8 Gardere Ct Harvey, LA 70058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gardere Ct, Harvey, LA 70058. 8 Gardere Ct is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, L.H. Marrero Middle School, and West Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $17,100 | $1,870 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $16,940 | $1,870 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $16,940 | $1,870 | $15,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map