8 Gilman St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,694 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gilman St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $271,924, approximately $302 per square foot. 8 Gilman St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Almodovar Doris and Garcia Yvonne
Bought by
Adamyan Vadim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,577
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Gravanis Demetrios J
Bought by
Almodovar Doris and Garcia Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,702
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Smith William L and Smith Maureen M
Bought by
Gravanis Demetrios J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamyan Vadim | $111,000 | -- | |
| Almodovar Doris | $97,500 | -- | |
| Gravanis Demetrios J | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamyan Vadim | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravanis Demetrios J | $95,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravanis Demetrios J | $96,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravanis Demetrios J | $77,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravanis Demetrios J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $192,900 | $45,200 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $167,000 | $45,200 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $136,300 | $43,100 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $127,700 | $39,200 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $111,200 | $39,200 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $109,900 | $39,200 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $115,900 | $39,200 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $110,400 | $39,200 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $105,200 | $39,200 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $103,500 | $39,200 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map