8 Ginger Bread Rd Kings Park, NY 11754
Estimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,189,918
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ginger Bread Rd, Kings Park, NY 11754 and is currently estimated at $1,154,230, approximately $405 per square foot. 8 Ginger Bread Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
White Oak At Smithtown Inc
Bought by
Dunn Mark and Dunn Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,569
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,115,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Mark | $321,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Mark | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,249 | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2023 | $23,249 | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2022 | $19,374 | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2021 | $19,374 | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2020 | $22,208 | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2019 | $22,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2017 | $20,829 | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2016 | $20,570 | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,100 | $445 | $8,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map