8 Ginger Trail Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $693,718 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ginger Trail, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $741,180, approximately $297 per square foot. 8 Ginger Trail is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Resource Constr
Bought by
Clifford Scott F and Clifford Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Scott F | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifford Scott F | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Clifford Scott F | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Clifford Scott F | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,559 | $469,800 | $127,700 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $477,600 | $127,700 | $349,900 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $477,600 | $127,700 | $349,900 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $368,500 | $125,400 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $368,500 | $125,400 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $8,195 | $368,500 | $125,400 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $7,117 | $320,000 | $107,800 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $320,000 | $107,800 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $320,000 | $107,800 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $6,763 | $315,900 | $100,200 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $6,580 | $315,900 | $100,200 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $315,900 | $100,200 | $215,700 |
| 2013 | $6,143 | $329,200 | $107,500 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map