8 Glouchester Cir Chesapeake, VA 23320
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Glouchester Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $275,332, approximately $192 per square foot. 8 Glouchester Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Myers Kirk
Bought by
Mooney Dallas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,574
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Gray Raymond J
Bought by
Myers Renee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,550
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Dallas | $117,000 | -- | |
| Myers Renee K | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mooney Dallas | $119,574 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Renee K | $79,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $241,900 | $100,000 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $228,500 | $85,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $211,200 | $70,000 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $187,100 | $60,000 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $170,300 | $55,000 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $163,000 | $50,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $155,200 | $50,000 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $147,400 | $50,000 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $153,400 | $50,000 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $144,900 | $50,000 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $144,900 | $50,000 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $150,400 | $50,000 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map