8 Gratiot Ct Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $235,542
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gratiot Ct, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $199,886, approximately $120 per square foot. 8 Gratiot Ct is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Weatherlow Wade A and Weatherlow Laurie L
Bought by
Levan Wade B and Levan Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Benamati James A Benamati Donn
Bought by
Weatherlow Wade A and Weatherlow Laurie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levan Wade B | $93,000 | -- | |
| Weatherlow Wade A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $7,600 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map