$220,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

8 Green St Mayfield, NY 12117

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

139 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 8 Green Street in Mayfield, NY a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with plenty of charm and convenience. Perfectly situated just seconds from the Mayfield Trail and Mayfield Lake, this property offers both small-town living and easy access to outdoor recreation. Step onto the covered front porch, the perfect spot to relax and enjoy your morning coffee. Inside, you'll find a cozy and functional layout with three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. The home also features a back porch. Outside, you'll appreciate off-street parking and a nice back and side yard—ideal for gardening, play, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Whether you're looking for your first home, a place to downsize, or a getaway near the lake, this Mayfield gem is ready for you to make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Munson

Krutz Properties, LLC License #10401383236 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Anganese Gomez

Empire Real Estate Firm LLC License #10401386465

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1890 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Front Porch

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104.13-9-13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,834

Year Built

Built in 1890 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Directions: Turn right off 30 onto 2nd Ave. House is down the street on your left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1282.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • New Construction: No
  • Laundry Room Level: First
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Select One
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Basement: Unfinished, Exterior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1282.0
  • Bedroom Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Dining Room Type: Combined DR/LR

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Propane, Propane Tank Leased
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Closet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 104.13-9-13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1833.79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.38%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.37%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,282
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$6,569

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Berry Jason
Bought by
Elmendorf Kimberlee A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Calkins Corey
Bought by
Berry Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Blanchard Louis
Bought by
Calkins Corey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Sleezer Kelly
Bought by
Blanchard Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Louis Blanchard
Bought by
Sleezer Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Williams Kandie
Bought by
Blanchard Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Taza Warmey
Bought by
Deitch Gregg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Wagar and Wagar Kelly
Bought by
Emc Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Blanchard Louis
Bought by
Williams Kandie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $218,500 --
Deed $185,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $15,000 None Available
Deed $9,411 David R. Seward, Esq.
Deed $27,000 --
Deed $23,482 David R Seward
Quit Claim Deed $500 --
Foreclosure Deed $52,623 Rosicki Rosicki & Associate
Deed $29,000 Dudley M Ferguson
Deed $18,000 David Seward
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $181,649 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $220,000 +4.8% $172 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $210,000 -3.6% $164 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $217,800 -0.1% $170 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $218,000 -0.9% $170 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $220,000 -5.6% $172 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $233,000 -0.9% $182 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $235,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,862 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2024 $1,834 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2023 $1,803 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2022 $1,591 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2021 $1,567 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2020 $2,742 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2019 $1,484 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2018 $1,484 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2017 $1,488 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2016 $1,427 $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2015 -- $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
2014 -- $30,000 $13,000 $17,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202525669

Global MLS

APN: 173001-104-013-0009-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.