8 Grey Moss Rd Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Grey Moss Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $721,735, approximately $253 per square foot. 8 Grey Moss Rd is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Bought by
Wilson David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Grs Builders Inc
Bought by
Wilson Laurie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Waverly Properties Llc
Bought by
Danforth Harland A and Danforth Vivian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,355
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David J | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Laurie K | $440,000 | -- | |
| Danforth Harland A | $90,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Laurie K | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danforth Harland A | $86,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $27,812 | $5,662 | $22,150 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $13,889 | $2,192 | $11,697 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $17,707 | $3,175 | $14,532 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $17,707 | $3,175 | $14,532 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $17,707 | $3,175 | $14,532 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,077 | $1,901 | $10,176 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $12,077 | $1,901 | $10,176 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,077 | $1,901 | $10,176 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $12,077 | $1,901 | $10,176 |
| 2014 | $889 | $12,077 | $1,901 | $10,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map