8 Griggs St Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,048 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Available 7/1/2025. I other apartments for May, June, July, September, etc.
Bed + Bath: 1 bed 1 bath
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Freedberg Nathaniel
Bought by
Nataniel Freedberg Ret and Freedberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1989
Sold by
Silva Eugene E
Bought by
Freedberg Nathaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nataniel Freedberg Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Nataniel Freedberg Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Freedberg Nathaniel | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freedberg Nathaniel | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | For Rent | $2,550 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,317 | $718,200 | $299,200 | $419,000 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $733,700 | $260,400 | $473,300 |
| 2023 | $7,880 | $733,700 | $260,400 | $473,300 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $712,400 | $252,800 | $459,600 |
| 2021 | $7,309 | $685,000 | $243,100 | $441,900 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $536,900 | $209,700 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $511,500 | $182,000 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $492,000 | $182,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $482,400 | $182,000 | $300,400 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $455,100 | $182,000 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | $430,600 | $148,000 | $282,600 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $380,400 | $148,000 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map