Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 660-4602
35 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $312,000
Well-cared for ranch in sought after neighborhood. Features an open layout, large kitchen/dining area, all appliances,1st flr laundry & 2 baths. Nice private back yard with deck & awning to enjoy. 2-car attached garage w/paved driveway.
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Laflin
McAllister Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ronald C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ronald C | $110,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | Sold | $123,000 | -3.9% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $259,100 | $36,900 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $210,000 | $28,400 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $210,000 | $28,400 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $138,500 | $21,400 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $138,500 | $21,400 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $138,500 | $21,400 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $138,500 | $21,400 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $138,500 | $21,400 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $138,500 | $21,400 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $281 | $138,500 | $21,400 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $107,700 | $24,500 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $107,700 | $24,500 | $83,200 |
| 2013 | $2,951 | $107,700 | $24,500 | $83,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 660-4602
35 in this area
137 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Laflin
McAllister Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1153844
APN: WAVL-000051-000000-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.