8 Grove Terrace Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,419,000 - $2,211,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,096
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Grove Terrace, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,753,623, approximately $566 per square foot. 8 Grove Terrace is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Providence High School, Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Moriarty James and Moriarty Dawn
Bought by
Thompson Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Colella Anthony J and Colella Mildred J
Bought by
Moriarty James and Moriarty Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Russell | $493,500 | -- | |
| Moriarty James | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,598 | $495,900 | $130,000 | $365,900 |
| 2024 | $24,830 | $495,900 | $130,000 | $365,900 |
| 2023 | $24,830 | $495,900 | $130,000 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $24,488 | $495,900 | $130,000 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $24,309 | $495,900 | $130,000 | $365,900 |
| 2020 | $24,299 | $495,900 | $130,000 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $24,150 | $495,900 | $130,000 | $365,900 |
| 2018 | $10,969 | $226,400 | $130,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $10,790 | $226,400 | $130,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $10,639 | $226,400 | $130,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $10,491 | $226,400 | $123,500 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $10,333 | $226,400 | $123,500 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map