8 Hallo St Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $544,460 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hallo St, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $627,365, approximately $445 per square foot. 8 Hallo St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Jones Bobbie J and Jones Donnell
Bought by
Jones Donnell and Jones Bobbie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,300
Outstanding Balance
$209,537
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Cruz Justil
Bought by
Jones Bobbie and Donnell Jones
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donnell | $95,683 | None Available | |
| Jones Bobbie | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Donnell | $301,300 | |
| Closed | Jones Bobbie | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,918 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $10,858 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $10,858 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $10,862 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $10,723 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $10,308 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $10,053 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $9,835 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $9,898 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $9,269 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $8,991 | $187,600 | $104,800 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map