8 Halstead Ave Oak Hill, WV 25901
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Halstead Ave, Oak Hill, WV 25901 and is currently estimated at $210,457, approximately $106 per square foot. 8 Halstead Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Ss. Peter & Paul Catholic School and Practical Living Words Ministry Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Miller Jennfier C
Bought by
Pritt Timothy and Hamilton-Pritt Jamie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritt Timothy | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $85,380 | $7,200 | $78,180 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $84,360 | $6,900 | $77,460 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $80,280 | $6,900 | $73,380 |
| 2022 | $803 | $52,440 | $6,900 | $45,540 |
| 2021 | $803 | $52,440 | $6,900 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $803 | $52,440 | $6,900 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $38 | $61,620 | $6,900 | $54,720 |
| 2018 | $956 | $62,460 | $7,500 | $54,960 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $81,900 | $7,500 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $78,240 | $7,500 | $70,740 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $78,240 | $7,500 | $70,740 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $76,080 | $7,500 | $68,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map