8 Harbor Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,391,443 - $3,439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Harbor Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $2,001,361, approximately $762 per square foot. 8 Harbor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2019
Sold by
King Rosemarie and Culhane Mary J
Bought by
Goldthwaite Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,544
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,764,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldthwaite Elaine | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Culhane Mary Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldthwaite Elaine | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,931 | $706,900 | $262,900 | $444,000 |
| 2023 | $10,931 | $706,900 | $262,900 | $444,000 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $708,100 | $262,900 | $445,200 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $708,100 | $262,900 | $445,200 |
| 2020 | $14,476 | $708,100 | $262,900 | $445,200 |
| 2019 | $14,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $686,700 | $315,500 | $371,200 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $686,700 | $315,500 | $371,200 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $686,700 | $315,500 | $371,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $686,700 | $315,500 | $371,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $686,700 | $315,500 | $371,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map