8 Harvest Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Harvest Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $769,491, approximately $352 per square foot. 8 Harvest Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Stepkoski James J and Stepkoski Amie E
Bought by
Padavano Frank J and Padavano Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,044
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Corigliano Frank
Bought by
Stepkoski James J and Stepkoski Amie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padavano Frank J | $508,000 | None Available | |
| Stepkoski James J | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padavano Frank J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepkoski James J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepkoski James J | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,388 | $427,600 | $222,400 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $11,648 | $427,600 | $222,400 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map