8 Havenbrook Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Havenbrook Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $398,904, approximately $185 per square foot. 8 Havenbrook Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Haessig Peter W Mary A
Bought by
Hoffman Michael C Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,259
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$381,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Michael C Erin E | $245,000 | Michelle H Wildgrube |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Michael C Erin E | $30,000 | |
| Open | Hoffman Michael C Erin E | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,412 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $8,412 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $79 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $8,100 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $7,361 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $7,087 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $7,074 | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,200 | $37,000 | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map