Seller's Agent in 2014
JoAnn Carlton
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 232-1950
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,968 - $545,000
"WATERFRONT" water views from every rm. This 2 bed 1.5 home sits on a private peninsula.Upgrades include,siding,roof,windows. Spiral staircase down to new granite kitchen/sliders to patio,1/2bath/laundry rm,living rm &18x20 screen house&dock&"ENJOY"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties License #RES.0016166 Listed on: 04/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Carole Tedeschi
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Ryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Ryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Ryan A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Silva Ryan A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Silva Ryan A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Brown Walter H | $136,000 | -- | |
| Brown Walter H | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Ryan A | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Ryan A | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Ryan A | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $220,000 | +0.5% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $439,600 | $231,300 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $375,000 | $208,700 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $375,000 | $208,700 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $368,600 | $208,700 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $271,800 | $156,200 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $271,800 | $156,200 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $271,800 | $156,200 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $252,900 | $146,200 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $252,900 | $146,200 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $252,900 | $146,200 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $235,900 | $134,000 | $101,900 |
| 2012 | $4,221 | $263,500 | $157,500 | $106,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
JoAnn Carlton
RE/MAX Properties
(401) 232-1950
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carole Tedeschi
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1065892
APN: SMIT-000018-000000-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.