8 Heath St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,301 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Heath St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $787,325, approximately $369 per square foot. 8 Heath St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Est Ciardello Florence and Lucci Stephen A
Bought by
Truong Loan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$120,788
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Loan B | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Loan B | $176,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $710,300 | $240,300 | $470,000 |
| 2024 | $7,408 | $646,400 | $213,600 | $432,800 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $614,100 | $204,700 | $409,400 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $565,700 | $186,900 | $378,800 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $522,400 | $158,000 | $364,400 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $509,800 | $158,000 | $351,800 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $447,200 | $135,100 | $312,100 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $393,600 | $117,500 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $349,900 | $97,900 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $304,400 | $97,200 | $207,200 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $278,900 | $84,600 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map