D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diasio & Pavon Team
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $711,000
Come see this Beautiful Contemporary Ranch located in a Desirable North Framingham Neighborhood. This home was Completely Renovated approximately 6 years ago with New Systems, Designer Kitchen with Granite Counters and SS Appliances, Beautifully Updated Bathroom with a Granite Counter, Sparkling Hardwood Floors, Recessed Lights and a Large Open Living Dining Area. Also featuring Three Bedrooms including a Master Bedroom that can accommodate a King Bed all on the Main Level. The Lower Level is a Great Office or Family Room. Central Air, Garage Under, All Systems approx 6 years. Situated on a Generous Lot with a Large Fenced in Back Yard with a Deck and Beautiful Patio. Located close to Shops, Restaurants and in an Excellent Commuter Location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diasio & Pavon Team
Realty Executives Boston West Listed on: 08/24/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Peters Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Peters Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Carolyn R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Watson Carolyn R | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Carolyn R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Carolyn R | $121,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Carolyn R | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.1% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,414 | $620,900 | $263,100 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $573,800 | $235,000 | $338,800 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $520,300 | $209,700 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $471,300 | $190,300 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $448,900 | $182,900 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $423,200 | $166,200 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $400,700 | $166,200 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $370,000 | $160,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $347,000 | $155,400 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $325,100 | $155,400 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $304,700 | $155,400 | $149,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diasio & Pavon Team
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Linda Mossman
Realty Executives
(508) 272-8824
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72218738
APN: FRAM-000082-000016-000546
Ask me questions while you tour the home.