8 High Ridge Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 High Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $499,578, approximately $452 per square foot. 8 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,705 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $11,566 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $11,566 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $10,401 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $10,594 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $9,707 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $9,370 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $9,370 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $8,518 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $9,321 | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,300 | $16,600 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map