Landlord's Agent in 2013
Stephen O'Loughlin
Realty Executives
(617) 924-7532
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $962,000
Charming Victorian home with this 1st floor three room one bedroom apartment. Beautiful refinished wood floors, high ceiling and a wrap around porch. Modern kitchen and bathroom plus a great yard for privacy and gardening. Pets considered on a case by case bases. Off street parking and brand new hi-efficiency gas heating and hot water system just installed.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kressirer Christine | $500,000 | -- | |
| Kressirer Christine | $500,000 | -- | |
| Kasa Investments Llc | $414,000 | -- | |
| Kasa Investments Llc | $414,000 | -- | |
| Kasa Investments Llc | $414,000 | -- | |
| Kasa Investments Llc | $414,000 | -- | |
| Robert G Biggar Irt | -- | -- | |
| Robert G Biggar Irt | -- | -- | |
| Robert G Biggar Irt | -- | -- | |
| Robert G Biggar Irt | -- | -- | |
| Biggar Robert | -- | -- | |
| Biggar Robert | -- | -- | |
| Biggar Robert | -- | -- | |
| Biggar Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kressirer Christine | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2013 11/03/13 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/03/2013 11/03/13 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $768,200 | $407,100 | $361,100 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $763,700 | $404,700 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $8,171 | $696,600 | $369,100 | $327,500 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $634,500 | $336,200 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $7,497 | $588,900 | $313,400 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $550,500 | $293,000 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $523,400 | $278,600 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $483,300 | $257,000 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $451,700 | $240,200 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $413,200 | $227,200 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $386,100 | $212,300 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $371,300 | $204,200 | $167,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Stephen O'Loughlin
Realty Executives
(617) 924-7532
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71604160
APN: WAKE-000024-000002-000293
Ask me questions while you tour the home.