8 Hilltop Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hilltop Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $865,873, approximately $339 per square foot. 8 Hilltop Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Walsh Ft and Penney Mary A
Bought by
Deterding Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,343
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$789,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deterding Carrie | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deterding Carrie | $35,000 | |
| Open | Deterding Carrie | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $750,500 | $395,100 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $7,778 | $730,300 | $380,100 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $7,625 | $677,200 | $345,100 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $7,188 | $598,500 | $314,100 | $284,400 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $557,500 | $273,100 | $284,400 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $546,500 | $273,100 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $518,900 | $260,100 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $501,700 | $247,100 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $5,672 | $470,700 | $235,100 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $420,700 | $224,900 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $383,100 | $214,100 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $400,300 | $214,100 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map