8 Hold Rd Meddybemps, ME 04657
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hold Rd, Meddybemps, ME 04657 and is currently estimated at $154,264, approximately $192 per square foot. 8 Hold Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Ketchen Timothy W and Ketchen Kelly A
Bought by
Ketchen Janet D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchen Janet D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,670 | $92,800 | $50,300 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $88,200 | $50,300 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $82,500 | $44,500 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $82,700 | $44,500 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $82,700 | $44,500 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $82,800 | $44,500 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $82,800 | $44,500 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $36 | $83,300 | $44,500 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $696 | $83,300 | $44,500 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $83,300 | $44,500 | $38,800 |
| 2012 | $1,097 | $84,400 | $44,500 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map