Seller's Agent in 2015
Alice Mcneely
REVE, REALTORS
(504) 812-2236
185 in this area
355 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $698,000
This home is located at 8 Holly Ln, Covington, LA 70433 since 15 September 2015 and is currently estimated at $671,253, approximately $264 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 8 Holly Ln is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peer Jacqueline C | $430,000 | First American Title | |
| Allen Bonnie J F | $355,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | For Sale | $449,000 | +15.2% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $55,101 | $30,000 | $25,101 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $55,101 | $30,000 | $25,101 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $38,727 | $18,000 | $20,727 |
| 2022 | $404,794 | $38,727 | $18,000 | $20,727 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $38,727 | $18,000 | $20,727 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $38,727 | $18,000 | $20,727 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $38,610 | $18,000 | $20,610 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $38,610 | $18,000 | $20,610 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $38,610 | $18,000 | $20,610 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $38,610 | $18,000 | $20,610 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $38,387 | $18,000 | $20,387 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $38,387 | $18,000 | $20,387 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,387 | $18,000 | $20,387 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alice Mcneely
REVE, REALTORS
(504) 812-2236
185 in this area
355 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stevie Mack
REVE, REALTORS
(985) 630-1934
17 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2027840
APN: 5737
Ask me questions while you tour the home.