Landlord's Agent in 2015
Nanette Marino
RE/MAX
(732) 558-3455
12 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,599
Public Remarks
Totally Renovated. Great Area Close to Library, schools, shopping and GSP. Looking for couple or single, full walk out basement, partially furnished if needed, laminate flooring, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, newer gas heat, central air and enclosed front porch. Year Round Rental.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay License #9700794 Listed on: 03/14/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Nanette Marino
Pacesetter Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos David L | $74,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Schoen Christian | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoen Christian | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoen Christian | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Rented | $1,250 | -91.3% | -- | |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | Rented | $14,400 | +1100.0% | -- | |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2015 03/14/15 | For Rent | $1,200 | +9.1% | -- | |
| 03/15/2014 03/15/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2014 03/15/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Sold | $74,000 | -43.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2011 03/13/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2010 08/21/10 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $130,900 | $86,400 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $150,200 | $96,000 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $150,200 | $96,000 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $150,200 | $96,000 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $140,000 | $111,000 | $29,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Nanette Marino
RE/MAX
(732) 558-3455
12 in this area
20 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2014
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21508887
APN: 13-00284-02-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.