8 Horseshoe Ln Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,540,000 - $1,720,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,393
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Horseshoe Ln, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,632,415, approximately $481 per square foot. 8 Horseshoe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Horseshoe Farm Llc
Bought by
Murray John P and Murray Elaine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray John P | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,405 | $1,556,100 | $350,300 | $1,205,800 |
| 2024 | $14,911 | $1,435,100 | $329,700 | $1,105,400 |
| 2023 | $14,052 | $1,265,000 | $296,700 | $968,300 |
| 2022 | $14,052 | $1,085,100 | $247,300 | $837,800 |
| 2021 | $12,611 | $956,100 | $247,300 | $708,800 |
| 2020 | $9,555 | $716,800 | $247,300 | $469,500 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $247,300 | $247,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $247,300 | $247,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $247,300 | $247,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $216,400 | $216,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map