8 Hulse St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $365,380 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hulse St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $386,095, approximately $262 per square foot. 8 Hulse St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Most Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Hinson Benjamin and Hinson Jessica
Bought by
Giabra Liza N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giabra Liza N | $160,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $7,006 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |