8 Iron Bound Rd Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $1,616,312 - $1,657,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Iron Bound Rd, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $1,636,656, approximately $508 per square foot. 8 Iron Bound Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Gilbert Arnold I
Bought by
Weber Robert A and Weber Jeanette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Robert A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Weber Robert A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,848 | $986,200 | $525,900 | $460,300 |
| 2024 | $10,848 | $986,200 | $525,900 | $460,300 |
| 2023 | $10,848 | $986,200 | $525,900 | $460,300 |
| 2022 | $10,848 | $986,200 | $525,900 | $460,300 |
| 2021 | $10,848 | $986,200 | $525,900 | $460,300 |
| 2020 | $8,506 | $733,300 | $319,900 | $413,400 |
| 2019 | $8,506 | $733,300 | $319,900 | $413,400 |
| 2018 | $8,286 | $733,300 | $319,900 | $413,400 |
| 2017 | $8,140 | $733,300 | $319,900 | $413,400 |
| 2016 | $7,846 | $733,300 | $319,900 | $413,400 |
| 2015 | $7,547 | $705,300 | $319,900 | $385,400 |
| 2014 | $7,226 | $688,200 | $319,900 | $368,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map