8 Jacks Way Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Jacks Way, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $479,424, approximately $384 per square foot. 8 Jacks Way is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Macdonald Todd E and Macdonald Joi L
Bought by
Descoteaux Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descoteaux Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Descoteaux Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Descoteaux Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Descoteaux Jeffrey | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,420 | $385,750 | $142,850 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $388,200 | $145,300 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $244,600 | $114,300 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $229,600 | $104,100 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $208,600 | $91,500 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $208,600 | $91,500 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $200,400 | $83,300 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $192,900 | $77,000 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $177,200 | $62,400 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $176,000 | $62,400 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $176,000 | $62,400 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $3,270 | $176,000 | $62,400 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map