8 Jackson St Greene, NY 13778
Estimated Value: $166,468 - $239,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Jackson St, Greene, NY 13778 and is currently estimated at $201,867, approximately $89 per square foot. 8 Jackson St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Greene Primary School, Greene Intermediate School, and Greene Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,700 | $22,000 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map