Estimated Value: $580,197 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 James Ct, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $743,049, approximately $462 per square foot. 8 James Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Sgobba Peter
Bought by
Sgobba Peter and Sgobba Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgobba Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,825 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $9,602 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $9,567 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $9,567 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $9,687 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $9,628 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $9,496 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $9,514 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $9,502 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $9,502 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $9,388 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $9,359 | $293,100 | $150,900 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map