Seller's Agent in 2022
John Reese
KW Platform
(518) 339-3748
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $302,070
OPEN HOUSE Sunday, July 3 from 11-1 pm.
Send your buyers to 8 James Lane Troy, $230,000, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod with 2300 Sq Ft of living space in the Pleasantdale Neighborhood and in the Lansingburgh School District. Large fenced in backyard with a deck. Central air, family room in the basement, ceiling fans in all the bedrooms, washer and dryer, new dishwasher 2 months old, hot water tank 2 years old, Stainless steel refrigerator just 7 months old. Stop in and take a look in this quiet and friendly neighborhood. MOTIVATED SELLERS!
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Prezio
Oxford Realty Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Patrick | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Danzy Arthur | $163,000 | -- | |
| Kempter Kimberly | $94,000 | Patrick Holloway |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orourke Patrick | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danzy Arthur | $160,047 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $245,000 | +6.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | +47.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $163,000 | -9.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $6,312 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $38,500 | $9,800 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $9,800 | $20,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Reese
KW Platform
(518) 339-3748
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Suzanne Prezio
Oxford Realty Associates
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lucas Weston
KW Platform
(518) 269-7939
96 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jean Singleton
KW Platform
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jeanne Singleton
Capital Realty Experts LLC
(518) 858-9421
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202218757
APN: 4289-070.11-5-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.