8 Janet Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Janet Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $206,529, approximately $164 per square foot. 8 Janet Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $148,300 | $25,000 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $148,300 | $25,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $625 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $765 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $780 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $690 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $692 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $713 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $695 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $670 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $669 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map