$587,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$356 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

75 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Medical Services
  • Screened Porch
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of April 2026

In-Town Location -- Sunny 3-Bedroom Ranch!Welcome to this bright and inviting three-bedroom ranch offering 2.5 baths, a cozy fireplace, laminate flooring, and a spacious kitchen/dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You'll love unwinding in the charming 4-season sunroom, an ideal spot for morning coffee or afternoon relaxation.The home also features a one-car garage and leased solar panels--a great benefit for the next owner, as they dramatically reduce or eliminate the electric bill.The updated, partially finished lower level offers approximately 400 sq. ft. of flexible bonus space. Whether you envision a family room, media room, workout room, or home office, this area can easily accommodate your needs.Located in a desirable, in-town setting close to Trader Joe's, the Cape Cod Mall, Main Street shops and dining, schools, Hyannis Harbor, and the ferries to Nantucket & Martha's Vineyard. You'll also enjoy easy access to beautiful Nantucket Sound beaches, including Veterans, Kalmus, and Keyes.Showings begin the first week of December--please have your mortgage pre-approval or proof of funds ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Tucker

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9501575 Listed on: 11/12/2025

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenia Da Silva

eXp Realty, LLC License #9571302

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Solar owned by a third party
  • Property is near golf course, shops, and worship

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Medical Services

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number HYAN M:310 L:393

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,414

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Partial, Interior Entry, Full, Finished
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Rt. 28 or from Bearses Way to Walton Ave to Northport or Southport to Compass / corner of Jasmine
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Linen Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Other
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Countertop(s): Laminate,Flooring: Laminate,Door(s): Other,Stove(s): Electric
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 105.6
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Laminate
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 112.36
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Flooring: Laminate
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12.11
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Living Room Area: 193.98
  • Living Room Features: Built-in Features, Living Room
  • Room Kitchen Area: 267.5
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 123.521999999

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: In Town Location, School, Medical Facility, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Cape Cod Rail Trail, Shopping, Marina, Level, Cleared, South of Route 28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Actual
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel #: HYAN M:310 L:393

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4414

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Jensen Rt and Spigelman
Bought by
Castillo Elvyn and Castillo Flor Martinez
Seller's Agent
Michelle Tucker
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Buyer's Agent
Jenia Da Silva
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$587,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
3.89%
Views
138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.64%
Original Mortgage
$576,367
Outstanding Balance
$576,367
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,752

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Jensen Jean and Jensen Niels P
Bought by
Jensen Rt and Jensen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Riccio Orlando and Riccio Jennie A
Bought by
Jensen Niels and Jensen Jean B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $587,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $99,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $576,367 FHA
Previous Owner $95,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $77,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $587,000 +3.9% $356 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $565,000 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,414 $476,200 $134,100 $342,100
2024 $4,246 $469,200 $134,100 $335,100
2023 $4,040 $422,200 $128,700 $293,500
2022 $4,052 $350,200 $95,300 $254,900
2021 $3,598 $302,100 $90,300 $211,800
2020 $3,652 $296,200 $90,300 $205,900
2019 $3,388 $269,300 $85,300 $184,000
2018 $3,007 $244,500 $89,800 $154,700
2017 $2,541 $211,900 $68,600 $143,300
2016 $2,491 $212,400 $69,100 $143,300
2015 $2,371 $204,900 $66,400 $138,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22505609

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: HYAN-000310-000000-000393

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.