8 Jim Shell Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $283,290 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Jim Shell Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $412,823, approximately $237 per square foot. 8 Jim Shell Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Kesel Michael R and Kesel Linda C
Bought by
Zangaro Brendon and Zangaro Monaka J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,302
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$304,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Kesel Michael R and Kesel Linda C
Bought by
Kesel Michael R and Kesel Linda C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zangaro Brendon | -- | Htc | |
| Kesel Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zangaro Brendon | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $32,400 | $2,300 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $29,800 | $2,300 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $29,800 | $2,300 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $29,800 | $2,300 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $29,800 | $2,300 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $26,500 | $1,900 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $26,500 | $1,900 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $26,500 | $1,900 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $26,500 | $1,900 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $25,200 | $2,600 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $25,200 | $2,600 | $22,600 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $25,400 | $2,600 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map