8 Joanne Dr Holbrook, NY 11741
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Joanne Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741 and is currently estimated at $676,088, approximately $463 per square foot. 8 Joanne Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Merrimac School, Sachem High School East, and Long Island Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Percoco Michael and Percoco Lauren
Bought by
Sukevich Christopher P and Scafidi Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Karonde Pratap and Thakur Rashmi
Bought by
Percoco Michael and Percoco Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,733
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukevich Christopher P | $404,000 | -- | |
| Percoco Michael | $346,000 | Liberty National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Percoco Michael | $339,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $8,476 | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $8,476 | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $9,800 | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $9,799 | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $9,190 | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $9,500 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map