8 Joyce Ave Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $441,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Joyce Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $392,262, approximately $130 per square foot. 8 Joyce Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Allen Mark
Bought by
Bertrand Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Agrawal Devendra
Bought by
Allen Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Perrotte Leander A
Bought by
Agrawal Devendra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Gary | $230,000 | Mark Rogers | |
| Allen Mark | $225,000 | Michael Thompson | |
| Agrawal Devendra | $90,000 | Andrew Skopp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $228,800 | $33,500 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $7,442 | $228,800 | $33,500 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $228,800 | $33,500 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $228,800 | $33,500 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $6,773 | $228,800 | $33,500 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $6,884 | $228,800 | $33,500 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $228,800 | $35,500 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $228,800 | $35,500 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $212,600 | $40,500 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $212,600 | $40,500 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,600 | $40,500 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,600 | $32,500 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map