8 Kayajan Ave Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,546 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Kayajan Ave, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $548,387, approximately $351 per square foot. 8 Kayajan Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Gracia Michael J
Bought by
Huang Wei H and Huang Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Outstanding Balance
$283,339
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Demoranville Thomas A and Gracia Catherine E
Bought by
Gracia Michael J and Scholter-Gracia Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Wei H | $335,000 | -- | |
| Huang Wei H | $335,000 | -- | |
| Gracia Michael J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gracia Michael J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Wei H | $324,950 | |
| Closed | Huang Wei H | $324,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracia Michael J | $139,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracia Michael J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracia Michael J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $460,000 | $176,500 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $441,300 | $168,100 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $390,700 | $148,800 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $323,900 | $131,700 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $297,000 | $119,800 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $288,300 | $118,700 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $277,000 | $118,700 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $260,100 | $107,400 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $229,100 | $106,400 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $215,600 | $95,200 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $215,600 | $95,200 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map