8 Kevin Cir Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,007,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Kevin Cir, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $975,060, approximately $350 per square foot. 8 Kevin Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Sudbury Valley School, and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Mcguire Dawn
Bought by
Foley Mark and Foley Sonia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,079
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$745,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Buynovsky Holly
Bought by
Mcguire Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1989
Sold by
Peterson John
Bought by
Salmon Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Mark | $456,000 | -- | |
| Foley Mark | $456,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Dawn | $575,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Dawn | $575,000 | -- | |
| Salmon Michael | $339,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Mark | $341,000 | |
| Closed | Salmon Michael | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmon Michael | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmon Michael | $414,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,139 | $932,900 | $361,800 | $571,100 |
| 2024 | $10,952 | $879,000 | $321,500 | $557,500 |
| 2023 | $10,465 | $799,500 | $297,600 | $501,900 |
| 2022 | $10,054 | $731,700 | $271,900 | $459,800 |
| 2021 | $9,797 | $697,300 | $261,800 | $435,500 |
| 2020 | $9,945 | $663,900 | $237,400 | $426,500 |
| 2019 | $9,505 | $618,000 | $210,900 | $407,100 |
| 2018 | $9,531 | $584,000 | $206,900 | $377,100 |
| 2017 | $9,351 | $559,600 | $196,900 | $362,700 |
| 2016 | $9,616 | $553,300 | $198,600 | $354,700 |
| 2015 | $9,516 | $534,000 | $198,700 | $335,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map