8 King Charles Cir Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $264,457
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 King Charles Cir, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $264,457, approximately $236 per square foot. 8 King Charles Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Victory Villa Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Ballard James
Bought by
Gayles Tanya E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,980
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Ballard James
Bought by
Gayles Tanya E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,980
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Pemberton Patricia A
Bought by
Ballard James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayles Tanya E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Gayles Tanya E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Gayles Tanya E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Gayles Tanya E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Ballard James | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gayles Tanya E | $35,980 | |
| Open | Gayles Tanya E | $143,920 | |
| Closed | Gayles Tanya E | $143,920 | |
| Closed | Gayles Tanya E | $143,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $149,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60 | $140,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $30 | $131,200 | $60,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $127,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $124,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $121,500 | $60,000 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $121,500 | $60,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $121,500 | $60,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $133,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $128,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map