Seller's Agent in 2021
Barbara Scaffidi
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 233-8248
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $509,000
KISMET on KINGSLEY. Stunningly renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath gem ideally situated on a court in Greenbriar 1. This wonderful Elm model features a jaw-dropping kitchen with Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, an island with room for bar stools, engineered wood floors, opening to a large dining room with sliders to the back brick patio with remote-controlled awning. The light and bright enclosed sunroom can be accessed - via sliding glass doors - from both the living room and the master bedroom. 2 Beautifully-appointed bathrooms. Newer roof, front siding, HVAC (converted to gas), and hot water heater. Enjoy a 6-hole golf course, community garden, lake with trail, 2 pools, and a clubhouse with workshop, gym, game room, library, banquet room, and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty License #0571033 Listed on: 04/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Parry
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Stanley | $339,000 | Evident Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Paul | $326,500 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Three Birds Of A Feather Llc | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Argentero Charles G | $244,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | $339,000 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $329,000 | +0.8% | -- | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | $326,500 | +0.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | For Sale | $324,000 | +70.5% | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $190,000 | -13.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $137,300 | $40,000 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $137,300 | $40,000 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $137,300 | $40,000 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $137,300 | $40,000 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $130,800 | $40,000 | $90,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barbara Scaffidi
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 233-8248
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randy Browning
EXP Realty
(609) 462-9031
59 in this area
79 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lynn Parry
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Dettlinger
Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Barrie Riddle
RE/MAX
(732) 245-3244
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22110380
APN: 07-01192-03-00035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.