$449,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,249/month

Total Views 1,684
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

ONE LEVEL LIVING AT IT’S FINEST! AMAZING MOTHER DAUGHTER POTENTIAL! This well-maintained Ranch in the Wappingers School District sits on nearly an acre, offering space, flexibility, and comfort. With over 2,200 sq ft, the home features hardwood floors throughout, an open-concept kitchen with SS appliances, living room, dinning room with sliders leading out to a deck overlooking a spacious backyard. The main level offers three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the fully finished walk-out lower level provides incredible versatility with a second living area, office, and bonus room—ideal for guests, or a private workspace. PRICED TO SELL—this one won’t last! Prime location, municipal water, just minutes to shopping, dining, schools, and more!

Listing Agent

Jessica Rosvold

KW MidHudson License #10401372128 Listed on: 03/18/2026

KW MidHudson

Co-Listing Agent

Justin LaFalce

KW MidHudson License #10401329157

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,248 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135689-6358-03-277438-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,202

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYKWMIDH
  • Co List Office Phone: 914-962-0007
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 449900.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 200.13345
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 200.13345
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 473578.9474
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2248.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2248

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382
  • Parcel Number: 135689-6358-03-277438-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10201.79
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vassar Road Elementary School
  • High School: Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,280 $417,900 $136,100 $281,800
2024 $7,280 $390,600 $123,800 $266,800
2023 $10,947 $370,800 $123,800 $247,000
2022 $10,420 $337,100 $112,500 $224,600
2021 $9,805 $309,300 $99,800 $209,500
2020 $6,645 $289,000 $90,000 $199,000
2019 $6,458 $289,000 $90,000 $199,000
2018 $6,274 $282,300 $90,000 $192,300
2017 $5,895 $265,200 $90,000 $175,200
2016 $5,990 $265,200 $90,000 $175,200
2015 -- $265,200 $90,000 $175,200
2014 -- $265,200 $113,200 $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Off Market $449,900 -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $449,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $251,000 --
Deed $140,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $310,627 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $244,637 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 973197

OneKey® MLS

APN: 135689-6358-03-277438-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.