8 Laurel Ct Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $806,113 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,609
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Laurel Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $871,038, approximately $241 per square foot. 8 Laurel Ct is a home with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Sevensky Walter E and Sevensky Karen
Bought by
Baryiewski Steven A and Baryiewski Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,672
Outstanding Balance
$318,692
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$552,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
The T M Group Inc
Bought by
Sevensky Walter E and Sevensky Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baryiewski Steven A | $575,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Sevensky Walter E | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baryiewski Steven A | $364,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,495 | $503,400 | $92,000 | $411,400 |
| 2024 | $18,087 | $503,400 | $92,000 | $411,400 |
| 2023 | $17,644 | $503,400 | $92,000 | $411,400 |
| 2022 | $15,737 | $449,000 | $92,000 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $15,562 | $449,000 | $92,000 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $15,140 | $449,000 | $92,000 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $14,884 | $449,000 | $92,000 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $15,682 | $449,000 | $92,000 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $15,756 | $474,000 | $92,000 | $382,000 |
| 2016 | $15,239 | $474,000 | $92,000 | $382,000 |
| 2015 | $15,016 | $474,000 | $92,000 | $382,000 |
| 2014 | $14,348 | $474,000 | $92,000 | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map