8 Lee St Unit 10 Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lee St Unit 10, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $949,843, approximately $382 per square foot. 8 Lee St Unit 10 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Barletta John
Bought by
8-10 Lee St Stoneham Rt and Barletta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2020
Sold by
Albert D & Alma Russo Rt
Bought by
Barletta John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8-10 Lee St Stoneham Rt | -- | -- | |
| Barletta John | $760,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barletta John | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,407 | $821,800 | $400,000 | $421,800 |
| 2024 | $8,462 | $799,100 | $370,000 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $769,100 | $340,000 | $429,100 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $738,900 | $320,000 | $418,900 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $699,000 | $300,000 | $399,000 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $682,600 | $300,000 | $382,600 |
| 2019 | $6,855 | $611,000 | $270,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $577,200 | $250,000 | $327,200 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $503,300 | $240,000 | $263,300 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $490,000 | $240,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $483,400 | $240,000 | $243,400 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | $443,600 | $220,000 | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map