8 Lenox Way Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $648,278 - $713,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lenox Way, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $681,070, approximately $324 per square foot. 8 Lenox Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Puffer Marie T
Bought by
Wales Anita and Wales Douglas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Wyman Frances A and Wyman William F
Bought by
Ouffer Marie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Walker Meadow Dev Inc
Bought by
Wyman William F and Wyman Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wales Anita | $395,000 | -- | |
| Ouffer Marie R | $468,000 | -- | |
| Wyman William F | $281,467 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History