8 Lewin Ln Swansea, MA 02777
Northeast Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lewin Ln, Swansea, MA 02777 and is currently estimated at $912,510, approximately $355 per square foot. 8 Lewin Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Joseph Case High School, Swansea Wood School, and SCEC Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Hetzler John H and Hetzler Colleen A
Bought by
J & C Hetzler Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Correia Erica L and Godet Sarah A
Bought by
Hetzler John H and Hetzler Colleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Bombardier Roger E and Obrien Maureen
Bought by
Hetzler John H and Hetzler Colleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & C Hetzler Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hetzler John H | -- | None Available | |
| Hetzler John H | $278,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hetzler John H | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetzler John H | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetzler John H | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,369 | $786,000 | $279,000 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $9,367 | $781,200 | $278,200 | $503,000 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $627,701 | $171,701 | $456,000 |
| 2022 | $7,560 | $525,368 | $150,468 | $374,900 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $506,073 | $164,973 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $8,161 | $523,800 | $171,800 | $352,000 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $514,900 | $142,100 | $372,800 |
| 2018 | $7,837 | $507,400 | $138,800 | $368,600 |
| 2017 | $6,609 | $497,700 | $133,200 | $364,500 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $478,900 | $128,600 | $350,300 |
| 2015 | $6,279 | $478,200 | $128,600 | $349,600 |
| 2014 | $5,799 | $451,600 | $128,600 | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map