8 Little Plain Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Little Plain Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $514,978, approximately $450 per square foot. 8 Little Plain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Pannese John R and Pannese Nancy A
Bought by
Bedoya Heiberto and Bedoya Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Sold by
Ell John A
Bought by
Pannese John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedoya Heiberto | $174,000 | -- | |
| Pannese John | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pannese John | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Pannese John | $132,974 | |
| Closed | Pannese John | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Pannese John | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $199,150 | $126,420 | $72,730 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $199,150 | $126,420 | $72,730 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $199,150 | $126,420 | $72,730 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $199,150 | $126,420 | $72,730 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $171,220 | $114,940 | $56,280 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $171,220 | $114,940 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $171,220 | $114,940 | $56,280 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $171,220 | $114,940 | $56,280 |
| 2016 | $5,748 | $171,220 | $114,940 | $56,280 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $177,600 | $120,500 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $177,600 | $120,500 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map