8 Lloyd Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,664 - $345,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lloyd Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $308,916, approximately $165 per square foot. 8 Lloyd Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Wilk Brigitte
Bought by
Neth Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Outstanding Balance
$75,459
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neth Christopher M | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neth Christopher M | $112,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $198,000 | $17,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $198,000 | $17,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $198,000 | $17,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $198,000 | $17,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $172,000 | $17,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $126,100 | $13,900 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $126,100 | $13,900 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $126,100 | $13,900 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $126,100 | $13,900 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $116,900 | $13,900 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,900 | $13,900 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,900 | $13,900 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map