B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bonnie Hogan
Oliver Brothers
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,169,000
Beautiful picture perfect colonial just waiting for you to make it your next address! Situated on a lovely corner property, this completely rebuilt home offers a large living room and dining room w/gleaming wood floors, upgraded kitchen with granite counters, terracotta floors & SS appliances w/ slider to a gorgeous stone multi tiered patio, extra large master (so big could be made into 2 bedrooms!!), 2 full baths -upper level bath has double sink,soaking tub and stall shower,garage, full basement, Timberline roof, 2 zone heat/CA, central vac and so much more! This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bonnie Hogan
Oliver Brothers Listed on: 04/10/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcelle Bale
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnick Shari Lynn | -- | All Ahead Title Agency Llc | |
| Lynn Hartt Doug | $449,900 | American Land Title Associat | |
| Leary Mackenzie M | $359,900 | Coastal Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winnick Shari Lynn | $409,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Hartt Doug | $404,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Mackenzie M | $287,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Sold | $449,900 | +25.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $359,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,943 | $882,800 | $648,900 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $14,311 | $837,500 | $608,900 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $14,311 | $936,000 | $685,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $9,369 | $592,000 | $353,000 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $9,369 | $476,800 | $275,500 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $9,402 | $472,200 | $275,500 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $9,249 | $453,600 | $258,000 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $8,156 | $389,500 | $203,000 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $8,185 | $389,200 | $213,000 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $331,500 | $183,000 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $8,028 | $347,700 | $203,000 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $8,185 | $359,300 | $203,000 | $156,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bonnie Hogan
Oliver Brothers
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marcelle Bale
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Cotenoff
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21813360
APN: 37-00005-01-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.