8 Longview Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $549,269 - $580,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Longview Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $563,067, approximately $586 per square foot. 8 Longview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Leighton James T and Leighton Barbara J
Bought by
Leighton Ret and Leighton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Schofield Anthony
Bought by
Leighton James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Leighton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Leighton James T | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leighton James T | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leighton James T | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leighton James T | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leighton James T | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $520,100 | $262,200 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $484,800 | $234,100 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $437,800 | $209,000 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $394,800 | $189,600 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $376,100 | $182,300 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $353,900 | $165,600 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $337,700 | $165,600 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $311,400 | $159,400 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $296,700 | $154,800 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $281,300 | $154,800 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $264,800 | $154,800 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map